Oakes Estates

 

Expert Epoxy Floor Coating Installation Company Serving Oakes Estates, Naples, Florida

Top Quality Coating is proud to be the trusted name in epoxy floor coating installation across Southwest Florida, with a concentrated service area that includes the prestigious neighborhood of Oakes Estates in Naples, FL. With over 1,200 successful installations and 7+ years of average technician experience, we specialize in delivering stunning, durable, and climate-optimized epoxy flooring systems that stand up to the Florida heat and humidity.

Why Oakes Estates Homeowners and Businesses Choose Top Quality Coating

Located just minutes from downtown Naples, Oakes Estates offers spacious lots, custom homes, and an upscale, private lifestyle. At Top Quality Coating, we recognize that Oakes Estates residents expect excellence—and we deliver it. Our team installs premium flooring systems that are:

  • UV-resistant and moisture-proof – Ideal for Florida’s subtropical climate.
  • Custom-designed – Choose from 91 color options and 4 premium systems.
  • Fast-curing – With polyaspartic topcoats, your floors are ready to use within hours.
  • Low-maintenance – Easy to clean and engineered to last for decades.

Residential & Commercial Services in Oakes Estates

Whether you need a garage floor that resists oil stains, an elegant metallic epoxy floor for your kitchen, or a durable warehouse surface that can handle heavy traffic, we’ve got you covered. Our expertise spans:

  • Residential Epoxy Floors – Garages, bathrooms, kitchens, lanais, and more
  • Commercial Epoxy Floor Systems – Showrooms, retail spaces, restaurants, offices
  • Industrial and Large-Scale Facilities – Up to 30,000+ sq ft, with industrial-grade coatings

Our Core Services Include:

  • Epoxy Floor Coating
  • Decorative Epoxy Flooring
  • Concrete Polishing
  • Concrete Resurfacing
  • Polyaspartic Flake Floors
  • Double-Broadcast Quartz Systems
  • Metallic Epoxy
  • Sealed Vinyl Inlays

Florida Climate–Optimized Epoxy Coatings

Humidity, high UV exposure, and thermal expansion are challenges unique to South Florida. That’s why Top Quality Coating customizes solutions for Oakes Estates using premium-grade resins, fast-cure systems, and specialized preparation techniques like diamond grinding and moisture mitigation. Each installation is crafted to endure the Florida elements with minimal maintenance required.

Our Process: Precision. Professionalism. Perfection.

  1. Consultation – We assess your space and goals.
  2. Surface Prep – Diamond grinding ensures maximum adhesion.
  3. Primer & Base Coat – Customized to your floor type and usage.
  4. Color & Texture Application – Choose from flakes, metallics, or quartz blends.
  5. Topcoat Sealing – Polyaspartic or epoxy topcoats for long-term durability.

Trusted Flooring Experts in Oakes Estates and Beyond

As a locally owned and operated business, we pride ourselves on clear communication, timely service, and 5-star satisfaction. We are fully licensed and insured, and our team treats every home or facility as if it were their own. We even maintained full operations during COVID-19 with remote, contact-free workflows that our clients still value to this day.

Ready to Transform Your Floors in Oakes Estates?

Your dream floor is just a phone call away. Let Top Quality Coating help you enhance the value, beauty, and functionality of your property in Oakes Estates, Naples, FL. Whether it’s a new garage floor, a shimmering pool deck, or a polished commercial showroom, we guarantee premium results with precision and care.

Contact us today or call us at (239) 747-6383 to book your consultation.

 

Lets get social

FIND US

In an industry without many repeat customers, we are always fortunate when we get these calls. This is the 3rd garage we've done for this guy in 5 years. 530 wombat polyaspartic flake done by noon#epoxyflooring
#naplesflorida
#naplesrealestate
#garagefloor
#garage
The Benefits of Choosing Local Floor Coating Serviceshttps://topqualitycoating.com/2026/09/04/the-benefits-of-choosing-local-floor-coating-services/

In an industry without many repeat customers, we are always fortunate when we get these calls. This is the 3rd garage we've done for this guy in 5 years. 530 wombat polyaspartic flake done by noon#epoxyflooring
#naplesflorida
#naplesrealestate
#garagefloor
#garage
The Benefits of Choosing Local Floor Coating Serviceshttps://topqualitycoating.com/2026/09/04/the-benefits-of-choosing-local-floor-coating-services/

Get a free quote now

Let us bring your epoxy floor coating vision to life!


We offer a no strings free estimate and are here to answer any questions you may have.

GRIND. EPOXY. REPEAT.